Neil Barron

Anatomy of Wonder: 2nd Ed.
Children's Science Fiction


1947.- Rocket Ship Galileo Robert A. Heinlein.

Rocket Ship Galileo, Scribner, 1947.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 11

1947.- The Twenty-One Balloons , William Pène du Bois.

The Twenty-One Balloons, 1947.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 9

1952.- Star Man's Son, 2250 A.D. , Andre Norton.

Star Man's Son, 2250 A.D., Harcourt Brace, Aug, 1952.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 24

1954.- Village Fanfare , Donald Suddaby.

Village Fanfare, 1954.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 10

1955.- Tunnel in the Sky , Robert A. Heinlein.

Tunnel in the Sky, 1955.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 13

1962.- A Wrinkle in Time Quintet [El quinteto del tiempo] , Madeleine L'Engle.


Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 7

1965.- Elidor , Alan Garner.

Elidor, 1965.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 4

1966.- Earthfasts , William Mayne.

Earthfasts, 1966.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 11

1967.- Operation Time Search , Andre Norton.

Operation Time Search, 1967.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 16

1967.- The White Mountains , John Christopher.


Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 8

1968.- Escape to Witch Mountain , Alexander Key.

Escape to Witch Mountain, 1968.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 3

1969.- The Weathermonger , Peter Dickinson.

The Weathermonger, 1969.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 10

1970.- Enchantress from the Stars , Sylvia Louise Engdahl.

Enchantress from the Stars, 1970.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 11

1970.- The Guardians , John Christopher.

The Guardians, 1970.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 13

1971.- Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of NIMH , Robert C. O'Brien.

Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of NIMH, 1971.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 15

1971.- Trillions , Nicholas Fisk.

Trillions, 1971.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 8

1971.- Exiled from Earth , Ben Bova.

Galaxy Magazine Jan - 1971.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 8

1971.- Out There , Adrien Stoutenburg.

Out There, Viking, 1971.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 6

1973.- Sweetwater , Laurence Yep.

Sweetwater, 1973.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 13

1973.- Race Against Time , Piers Anthony.

Race Against Time, 1973.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 5

1974.- House of Stairs , William Sleator.

House of Stairs, 1974.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 8

1975.- Z for Zachariah , Robert C. O'Brien.

Z for Zachariah, 1975.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 8

1975.- Jupiter Project , Gregory Benford.

Jupiter Project, 1975.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 6

1975.- Below the Root , Zilpha Keatley Snyder.


Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 3

1975.- Return to the Gate , William Corlett.

Return to the Gate, 1975.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 5

1976.- Dragonsong , Anne McCaffrey.

Dragonsong, Atheneum, Mar, 1976.

LOC(16º)

Premios 0 Nominaciones 1 Listas 8

1976.- Time Piper , Delia Huddy.

Time Piper, 1976.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 8

1976.- A Watcher in the Woods , Florence Engel Randall.

A Watcher in the Woods, 1976.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 6

1976.- The Turning Place , Jean E. Karl.

The Turning Place, 1976.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 5

1977.- The Luck of Brin's Five , Cherry Wilder.

The Luck of Brin's Five, Atheneum, 1977.

DIT(1º)

Premios 1 Nominaciones 1 Listas 4

1977.- The Mortal Instruments , T. Ernesto Bethancourt.

The Mortal Instruments, 1977.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 4

1978.- The Rains of Eridan , H. M. Hoover.

The Rains of Eridan, 1978.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 9

1978.- Justice and Her Brothers , Virginia Hamilton.

Justice and Her Brothers, 1978.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 11

1979.- Displaced Person , Lee Harding.

Displaced Person, 1979.

DIT(F)

Premios 0 Nominaciones 1 Listas 4

1979.- Instruments of Darkness , T. Ernesto Bethancourt.

Instruments of Darkness, 1979.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 2

1980.- The Mudhead , Josephine Rector Stone.

The Mudhead, 1980.

Premios 0 Nominaciones 0 Listas 4