2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

SF Novel

Rainbows End [Al final del arco iris] , Vernor Vinge.
Glasshouse [La casa de cristal] , Charles Stross.
Blindsight [Visión ciega] , Peter Watts.
Carnival , Elizabeth Bear.
Farthing [El círculo de Farthing] , Jo Walton.
The Clan Corporate , Charles Stross.
The Road [La carretera] , Cormac McCarthy.
Against the Day [Contraluz] , Thomas Pynchon.
Sun of Suns , karl Schroeder.
10º Mathematicians in Love , Rudy Rucker.
11º Eifelheim [Eifelheim] , Michael F. Flynn.
12º Nova Swing [Nova Swing] , M. John Harrison.
13º End of the World Blues , Jon Courtenay Grimwood.
14º Matriarch , Karen Traviss.
15º The Armies of Memory , John Barnes.
16º Polity Agent , Neal Asher.
17º Emperor [Emperador] , Stephen Baxter.
18º Keeping It Real , Justina Robson.
19º The Ghost Brigades [Las brigadas fantasma] , John Scalzi.
20º Horizons , Mary Rosenblum.
21º Babylon , Richard Calder.
22º The Android's Dream [El sueño del androide] , John Scalzi.

Fantasy Novel

The Privilege of the Sword [El privilegio de la espada] , Ellen Kushner.
The Jennifer Morgue , Charles Stross.
Soldier of Sidon [Soldado de Sidón] , Gene Wolfe.
Three Days to Never , Tim Powers.
The Last Witchfinder , James Morrow.
Shriek: An Afterword , Jeff VanderMeer.
Solstice Wood , Patricia A. McKillip.
Forest Mage , Robin Hobb.
The Vengeance of Rome , Michael Moorcock.
10º Lisey's Story [La historia de Lisey] , Stephen King.
11º The Tourmaline , Paul Park.
11º The Thousandfold Thought , R. Scott Bakker.
13º The Brief History of the Dead , Kevin Brockmeier.
14º The Blood Knight , Greg Keyes.
15º Trial of Flowers , Jay Lake.
16º The Demon and the City , Liz Williams.
17º The Virtu , Sarah Monette.
18º Fugitives of Chaos , John C. Wright.
19º Ilario: The Lion's Eye , Mary Gentle.
20º Majestrum , Matthew Hughes.
21º Temeraire: His Majesty's Dragon, Throne of Jade, Black Powder War [El dragón de su majestad + El trono de jade + La guerra de la pólvora] , Naomi Novik.
22º The Lies of Locke Lamora [Las mentiras de Locke Lamora] , Scott Lynch.

Anthology

The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-third Annual Collection , Gardner Dozois, ed..
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2006: Nineteenth Annual Collection , Ellen Datlow, Kelly Link & Gavin J. Grant, eds..
Salon Fantastique: Fifteen Original Tales of Fantasy , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
One Million A.D. , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Year's Best Science Fiction 11 , David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer, eds..
Firebirds Rising , Sharyn November, ed..
Futureshocks , Lou Anders, ed..
Forbidden Planets , Peter Crowther, ed..
Feeling Very Strange: The Slipstream Anthology , James Patrick Kelly & John Kessel, eds..
10º Best Short Novels: 2006 , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
11º Polyphony, Volume 6 , Deborah Layne & Jay Lake, eds..
12º Year's Best Fantasy 6 , David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer, eds..
13º Escape from Earth , Jack Dann & Gardner Dozois, eds..
14º Twenty Epics , David Moles & Susan Marie Groppi, eds..
15º The Mammoth Book of Extreme Science Fiction , Mike Ashley, ed..
16º The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Seventeen , Stephen Jones, ed..
17º Nebula Awards Showcase 2006 , Gardner Dozois, ed..
18º Science Fiction: The Very Best of 2005 , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
19º Fantasy: The Very Best of 2005 , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
20º Futures Past , Jack Dann & Gardner Dozois, eds..
21º ParaSpheres , Rusty Morrison & Ken Keegan, eds..
22º Science Fiction: The Best of the Year 2006 , Rich Horton, ed..
23º The Dedalus Book of Finnish Fantasy , Johanna Sinisalo, ed..
24º Fantasy: The Best of the Year 2006 , Rich Horton, ed..
25º Eidolon 1 , Jonathan Strahan & Jeremy G. Byrne, eds..

Collection

Fragile Things [Objetos frágiles] , Neil Gaiman.
The Empire of Ice Cream , Jeffrey Ford.
The Best of Philip Jose Farmer , Philip J. Farmer.
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and other stories [Las damas de Grace Adieu] , Susanna Clarke.
Galactic North , Alastair Reynolds.
The Line Between , Peter S. Beagle.
A Separate War and Other Stories , Joe Haldeman.
Zima Blue and Other Stories , Alastair Reynolds.
In the Forest of Forgetting , Theodora Goss.
10º Resplendent , Stephen Baxter.
11º Visionary in Residence , Bruce Sterling.
12º Outbound , Jack McDevitt.
13º Map of Dreams , M. Rickert.
14º The Man from the Diogenes Club , Kim Newman.
15º Saffron and Brimstone: Strange Stories , Elizabeth Hand.
16º Shuteye for the Timebroker , Paul Di Filippo.
17º Red Spikes , Margo Lanagan.
18º Skinny Dipping in the Lake of the Dead: Stories , Alan DeNiro.
19º Alabaster , Caitlín R. Kiernan.
20º Pictures from an Exhibition , Alexander C. Irvine.
21º The Ocean and All Its Devices , William Browning Spencer.
22º Streetcar Dreams , Richard Bowes.
23º The Butterflies of Memory , Ian Watson.
24º Basic Black: Tales of Appropriate Fear , Terry Dowling.
25º American Morons , Glen Hirshberg.

First Novel

Temeraire: His Majesty's Dragon, Throne of Jade, Black Powder War [El dragón de su majestad + El trono de jade + La guerra de la pólvora] , Naomi Novik.
The Lies of Locke Lamora [Las mentiras de Locke Lamora] , Scott Lynch.
Crystal Rain , Tobias Buckell.
The Green Glass Sea , Ellen Klages.
The Glass Books of the Dream Eaters , Gordon Dahlquist.
A Shadow in Summer , Daniel Abraham.
Summer of the Apocalypse , James Van Pelt.
Scar Night , Alan Campbell.
The Blade Itself [La voz de las espadas] , Joe Abercrombie.
10º The Stolen Child , Keith Donohue.
11º The Burning Girl , Holly Phillips.
12º The Patron Saint of the Plagues , Barth Anderson.

Young Adult Book

Wintersmith [La corona de hielo] , Terry Pratchett.
Voices [Voces] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
Magic Lessons , Justine Larbalestier.
Spirits That Walk in Shadow , Nina Kiriki Hoffman.
The Keys to the Kingdom: Sir Thursday , Garth Nix.
The Pinhoe Egg , Diana Wynne Jones.
Specials [Especiales] , Scott Westerfeld.
Do the Creepy Thing , Graham Joyce.
A Darkling Plain , Philip Reeve.
10º The Last Days , Scott Westerfeld.
11º Midnighters #3: Blue Noon , Scott Westerfeld.

Novella

Missile Gap [Brecha de misiles] , Charles Stross.
The Mars Girl , Joe Haldeman.
Lord Weary's Empire , Michael Swanwick.
Botch Town , Jeffrey Ford.
Map of Dreams , M. Rickert.
A Billion Eves [Mil millones de Evas] , Robert Reed.
The Siege of Earth , Stephen Baxter.
Julian: A Christmas Story , Robert Charles Wilson.
The Plurality of Worlds , Brian Stableford.
10º The Voyage of Night Shining White , Chris Roberson.
11º Where the Golden Apples Grow , Kage Baker.
12º Riding the Crocodile [A lomos del cocodrilo] , Greg Egan.
13º The Walls of the Universe , Paul Melko.
14º Nightingale , Alastair Reynolds.
15º Blackburn and the Blade , Bradley Denton.
16º 'The Night is Fine,' the Waldrus Said , John Barnes.
17º The Good Kill , Barry B. Longyear.
18º Hallucigenia , Laird Barron.
19º Inclination , William Shunn.
20º The Revivalist , Albert E. Cowdrey.
21º Good Mountain , Robert Reed.
22º Rococo , Robert Reed.
23º The Lineaments of Gratified Desire , Ysabeau S. Wilce.

Novelette

When Sysadmins Ruled the Earth [Cuando los administradores de sistema gobernaron la Tierra] , Cory Doctorow.
Pol Pot's Beautiful Daughter (Fantasy) , Geoff Ryman.
I, Row-Boat , Cory Doctorow.
The Night Whiskey , Jeffrey Ford.
The Singularity Needs Women! , Paul Di Filippo.
Salt Wine , Peter S. Beagle.
In the House of the Seven Librarians , Ellen Klages.
The Djinn's Wife , Ian McDonald.
Yellow Card Man [Tarjeta amarilla] , Paolo Bacigalupi.
10º A Soul in a Bottle [Un alma embotellada] , Tim Powers.
11º El Regalo , Peter S. Beagle.
12º Counterfactual , Gardner R. Dozois.
13º Wane , Elizabeth Bear.
14º Kansas, She Says, Is the Name of the Star , R. Garcia y Robertson.
15º Lessons with Miss Gray , Theodora Goss.
16º Signal to Noise , Alastair Reynolds.
17º The Cartesian Theater , Robert Charles Wilson.
18º The Pacific Mystery [El misterio del pacífico] , Stephen Baxter.
19º What Used to Be Good Still Is , Emma Bull.
20º Jack o'Lantern , Patricia A. McKillip.
21º Bow Shock , Gregory Benford.
22º Shambhala , Alexander C. Irvine.
23º Okanoggan Falls , Carolyn Ives Gilman.
24º Dawn, and Sunset, and the Colours of the Earth , Michael F. Flynn.
25º Dead Men Walking , Paul J. McAuley.
26º Tiger, Burning , Alastair Reynolds.
27º Chandail , Peter S. Beagle.
28º Incarnation Day , Walter Jon Williams.
29º Journey Into the Kingdom [Viaje al Reino] , M. Rickert.
30º Femaville 29 , Paul Di Filippo.
31º The Highway Men , Ken MacLeod.
32º A Flight of Numbers Fantastique Strange , Beth Bernobich.
33º Every Hole Is Outlined , John Barnes.
34º Sunlight or Rock , John Kessel.
35º A Siege of Cranes , Benjamin Rosenbaum.
36º ...the darkest evening of the year... , Candas Jane Dorsey.
37º Home Movies , Mary Rosenblum.
38º I'll Give You My Word , Diana Wynne Jones.
39º Dead Man , Alexander Jablokov.
40º The Christmas Witch , M. Rickert.

Short Story

How to Talk to Girls at Parties [Cómo hablar con las chicas en las fiestas] , Neil Gaiman.
Nano Comes to Clifford Falls , Nancy Kress.
Sob in the Silence , Gene Wolfe.
In the Abyss of Time , Stephen Baxter.
Tin Marsh , Michael Swanwick.
The Way He Does It , Jeffrey Ford.
Impossible Dreams [Sueños imposibles] , Tim Pratt.
The American Dead , Jay Lake.
Eight Episodes , Robert Reed.
10º The Saffron Gatherers , Elizabeth Hand.
11º Another Word for Map Is Faith , Christopher Rowe.
12º Killers , Carol Emshwiller.
13º Chu and the Nants , Rudy Rucker.
14º The Secret Paths of Rajan Khanna , Jeff VanderMeer.
15º A Fine Magic , Margo Lanagan.
16º World of No Return , Carol Emshwiller.
17º The House Beyond Your Sky [La casa más allá de tu cielo] , Benjamin Rosenbaum.
18º Preemption , Charlie Rosenkranz.
19º Taking Good Care of Myself , Ian R. MacLeod.
20º Under Hell, Over Heaven , Margo Lanagan.
21º The Age of Ice , Liz Williams.
22º Cup and Table [La copa y la mesa] , Tim Pratt.
23º Kyle Meets the River , Ian McDonald.
24º You Have Never Been Here , Mary Rickert.
25º Revelation , Albert E. Cowdrey.
26º Kin [Linaje / Asesino] , Bruce McAllister.
27º Winkie , Margo Lanagan.
28º To Measure the Earth , Jedediah Berry.
29º Lighthouse , Michael Shaara & Jack McDevitt.
30º The Small Astral Object Genius , James Van Pelt.
31º The League of Last Girls , Christopher Rowe.
32º The Town on Blighted Sea , A. M. Dellamonica.

Non Fiction

James Tiptree, Jr.: The Double Life of Alice B. Sheldon [Alice B. Sheldon] , Julie Phillips.
About Writing: Seven Essays, Four Letters, and Five Interviews , Samuel R. Delany.
Myths for the Modern Age: Philip Jose Farmer's Wold Newton Universe , Win Scott Eckert, ed..
Blood & Thunder: The Life & Art of Robert E. Howard , Mark Finn.
The Darkening Garden: A Short Lexicon of Horror , John Clute.
Daughters of Earth: Feminist Science Fiction in the Twentieth Century , Justine Larbalestier.
The History of Science Fiction , Adam Roberts.
Heinlein's Children: The Juveniles , Joseph T. Major.
Worldcon Guest of Honor Speeches , Mike Resnick & Joe Siclari, eds..
10º The Long and the Short of It: More Essays on the Fiction of Gene Wolfe , Robert Borski.
11º The Wand in the Word: Conversations with Writers of Fantasy , Leonard S. Marcus.
12º The Freedom of Fantastic Things: Selected Criticisms on Clark Ashton Smith , Scott Connors, ed..
13º Visions and Re-Visions: [Re]constructing Science Fiction , Robert M. Philmus.

Art Book

Spectrum 13: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art , Cathy Fenner & Arnie Fenner, eds..
Cover Story: The Art of John Picacio , John Picacio.
Amphigorey Again , Edward Gorey.
The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell , Boris Vallejo & Julie Bell.
Origins: The Art of John Jude Palencar , John Jude Palencar.
Mommy? , Maurice Sendak.
James Bama: American Realist , James Bama.
RGK: The Art of Roy G. Krenkel , Barry Klugerman & J. David Spurlock, eds..
Fairies , Yoshitaka Amano.
10º Kiddography: The Art & Life of Tom Kidd , Tom Kidd.
11º Wally's World: The Brilliant Life and Tragic Death of Wally Wood, The World's Second-Best Comic Book Artist, , Steve Starger & J. David Spurlock.
12º Coffin: The Art of Vampire Hunter D , Yoshitaka Amano.
13º r/evolution: The Art of Jon Foster , Jon Foster.
14º The Art of Michael Parkes , Michael Parkes.

Editor

Ellen Datlow.
David G. Hartwell.
Gardner Dozois.
Jim Baen.
Gordon Van Gelder.
Patrick Nielsen Hayden.
Lou Anders.
Teresa Nielsen Hayden.
Gavin J. Grant & Kelly Link.
10º Peter Crowther.
11º Terri Windling.
12º Jonathan Strahan.
13º Sheila Williams.
14º Jeff VanderMeer.
15º Sharyn November.
16º Martin H. Greenberg.
17º Ginjer Buchanan.
18º Stanley Schmidt.
19º Shawna McCarthy.
20º Susan Marie Groppi.
21º Toni Weisskopf.
22º Deborah Layne & Jay Lake.
23º Robert Silverberg.
24º Andy Cox.
25º Jed Hartman.
26º Betsy Wollheim.

Magazine

Fantasy & Science Fiction , Gordon van Gelder, ed..
Asimov's Science Fiction , Sheila Williams, ed..
Analog , Stanley Schmidt, ed..
Strange Horizons , Susan Marie Groppi, ed..
Interzone , Andy Cox & others, eds..
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet , Gavin J. Grant & Kelly Link, eds..
Realms of Fantasy , Shawna McCarthy, ed..
Jim Baen's Universe , Eric Flint, ed..
The New York Review of Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell & Kevin J. Maroney, eds..
10º Subterranean , William K. Schafer, ed..
11º Fantasy Magazine , Sean Wallace, ed..
12º Emerald City , Cheryl Morgan, ed..
13º Ansible , Dave Langford, ed..
14º SF Site .
15º Weird Tales , George H. Scithers, Darrell Schweitzer & John Gregory Betancourt, eds..
16º SF Weekly .
17º Cemetery Dance , Richard T. Chizmar, & Robert Morrish, eds..
18º Electric Velocipede , John Klima, ed..
19º Postscripts , Peter Crowther & Nick Gevers, eds..
20º Clarkesworld Magazine , Neil Clarke & Nick Mamatas, eds..
21º SciFiDimensions .
22º Black Gate , John O'Neill, ed..
23º Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine , Terri Sellen, Stuart Barrow & Zara Baxter, eds..
24º Internet Review of Science Fiction .
25º SFRevu .
26º Talebones , Patrick Swenson & Honna Swenson, eds..

Publisher / imprint

Tor .
Baen .
Subterranean Press .
Night Shade Books .
Del Rey .
Bantam Spectra .
Golden Gryphon .
DAW .
Ace .
10º Gollancz .
11º Pyr .
12º Small Beer Press .
13º MonkeyBrain .
14º PS Publishing , Peter Crowther.
15º Eos .
16º NESFA Press .
17º Roc .
18º Firebird .
19º SFBC .
20º Tachyon .
21º Meisha Merlin .
22º Orbit .
23º Arkham House .
24º St. Martin's .
25º Luna .

Artist

John Picacio.
Michael Whelan.
Charles Vess.
Bob Eggleton.
Donato Giancola.
Stephan Martiniere.
John Jude Palencar.
Kinuko Y. Craft.
Thomas Canty.
10º Dave McKean.
11º Frank Frazetta.
12º Jim Burns.
13º Frank Wu.
14º Yoshitaka Amano.
15º Clive Barker.
16º Boris Vallejo.
17º Vincent Di Fate.
18º Leo Dillon & Diane Dillon.
19º J. K. Potter.
20º Brom.
21º James Bama.
22º Michael Kaluta.
23º Shaun Tan.
24º Julie Bell.
25º Tom Kidd.
26º David A. Cherry.
27º Edward Miller [Les Edwards].