British Fantasy Awards

Comic / Graphic Novel [Novela Gráfica]
SFE Entry sfadb / nooSFere Entry Página oficial

2020

F 2000AD , Matt Smith, ed..
F Basketful of Heads #1 , Joe Hill.
F B.P.R.D. The Devil You Know, Vol. 3: Ragna Rok , Mike Mignola, Scott Allie, Laurence Campbell et al..
F DCeased #1-6 , Tom Taylor, Trevor Hairsine, Stefano Gaudiano et al..
F The Ozone Diary , Pentti Otsamo & Tero Mielonen.
F Die, Volume 1: Fantasy Heartbreaker , Kieron Gillen; Stephanie Hans (il).

2019

Widdershins, Vol. 7: Curtain Call , Kate Ashwin.
F 100 Demon Dialogues , Lucy Bellwood.
F B.P.R.D. Hell on Earth, Vol. 1 , Mike Mignola, John Arcudi, Guy Davis, Tyler Crook & Dave Stewart.
F Hellboy: The Complete Short Stories, Vol. 1 , Mike Mignola, et al.
F The Prisoner , Robert S. Malan & John Cockshaw.
F Saga (#49-54) , Brian K. Vaughan (wr), Fiona Staples (il).

2018

Monstress, Volume 2: The Blood [Monstress, volumen dos. La sangre] , Marjorie Liu (wr) & Sana Takeda (il).
F Tomorrow , Jack Lothian & Garry Mac.
F Grim & Bold , Joshua Cornah.
F Bitch Planet, Volume 2: President Bitch , Kelly Sue DeConnick (wr), Valentine De Landro (il) & Taki Soma (il), Kelly Fitzpatrick (cl), Clayton Cowles (lt).
F The Wicked + The Divine Vol 5: Imperial Phase Part 1 , Kieron Gillen & Jamie McKelvie.

2017

Monstress, Volume 1: Awakening [Monstress, volumen uno. Despertar] , Marjorie Liu (wr) & Sana Takeda (il).
F 2000AD (progs 1963-2011) , Matt Smith, ed..
F Patsy Walker, A.K.A. Hellcat! (#2-13) , Kate Leth & Brittney Williams.
F Saga (#33-40) , Brian K. Vaughan (wr), Fiona Staples (il).
F Sixpack and Dogwelder: Hard Travelin' Heroz (#1-5) , Garth Ennis & Russ Braun.
F Skal (chapter 3, pages 1-19) , Jennie Gyllblad.

2016

Bitch Planet [#2–5] , Kelly Sue DeConnick, Valentine De Landro, Robert Wilson IV & Cris Peter.
F Nimona , Noelle Stevenson.
F The Sandman: Overture , Neil Gaiman (wr), J. H. Williams III (art).
F Ms. Marvel, Vol. 2: Generation Why , G. Willow Wilson (wr), Adrian Alphona (il) & Jake Wyatt (il).
F Red Sonja [#14–18] , Gail Simone & Walter Geovani.
F Saga [#25–32] , Brian K. Vaughan (wr), Fiona Staples (il).

2015

Through the Woods , Emily Carroll.
F Saga Volume 3 , Brian K. Vaughan (wr), Fiona Staples (il).
F Cemetery Girl , Charlaine Harris, Christopher Golden & Don Kramer (il).
F Grandville Noël [Grandville Noël] , Bryan Talbot.
F Seconds [Seconds] , Bryan Lee O'Malley.
F The Wicked + The Divine , Kieron Gillen & Jamie McKelvie.

2014

Demeter , Becky Cloonan.
F Saga, Volume 2 , Brian K. Vaughan (wr), Fiona Staples (il).
F Jennifer Wilde , Maura McHugh, Karen Mahoney & Stephen Downey.
F Porcelain: A Gothic Fairy Tale , Benjamin Read & Chris Wildgoose.
F Rachel Rising , Terry Moore.
F The Unwritten , Vol. 7: The Wound , Mike Carey (wr) & Peter Gross (il).

2013

Saga, Volume One , Brian K. Vaughan (wr), Fiona Staples (il).
F Dial H , China Miéville, Mateus Santolouco, David Lapham & Riccardo Burchielli.
F The Unwritten , Mike Carey, Peter Gross, Gary Erskine, Gabriel Hernández Walta, M.K. Perker, Vince Locke & Rufus Dayglo.
F The Walking Dead , Robert Kirkman & Charlie Adlard.

2012

Locke & Key Vol 4: Keys to the Kingdom [Locke & Key Vol 4: Las llaves del reino] , Joe Hill (wr) & Gabriel Rodriguez (il).
F The Unwritten, Vol. 4: Leviathan , Mike Carey (wr) & Peter Gross (il).
F Animal Man , Jeff Lemire & Travel Foreman.
F Batwoman , J. H. Williams III & W. Haden Blackman.
F The Walking Dead , Robert Kirkman & Charlie Adlard.

2011


2010

Batman: Whatever Happened to the Caped Crusader? [Batman: ¿Qué le sucedió al cruzado enmascarado?] , Neil Gaiman & Andy Kubert.
F Fables [Fábulas] , Bill Willingham (wr); Mark Buckingham (il).
F Locke & Key Vol 1: Welcome to Lovecraft [Locke & Key Vol 1: Bienvenidos a Lovecraft] , Joe Hill (wr) & Gabriel Rodriguez (il).
F The Girly Comic , Selina Lock.
F Freakangels , Warren Ellis & Paul Duffield.

1980

Heavy Metal , Ted White, ed..
F Elfquest , Wendy Pini & Richard Pini.
F The Savage Sword of Conan , Roy Thomas, John Buscema.

1979

The Savage Sword of Conan # 30: Scarlet Citadel , Roy Thomas, Frank Brunner.
F Warlord # 14: All Men are Mine , Mike Grell.
F Rampaging Hulk # 7: Among the Great Divide , Steve Gerber, Jim Starlin & Bob Wiaceck.
F Faster-Than-Light Interstellar Drive: 1984 , Jim Stenstrum & Luis Bremejo.
F Marvel Preview # 14: Sandsong , Chris Claremont & Carmine Infantino.

1978

Marvel Premiere # 38: Weirdworld , Doug Moench, Steve Ploog & Alex Nino.
F Avengers King Size Annual 7 , Goodwin, Starlin.
F Marvel Preview # 11: Starlord , Chris Claremont / Byrne.

1977

Howard the Duck # 3: Four Feathers of Death , Steve Gerber, Steve Buscema & Steve Leialoha.
F The Spanish Lady - Garth , Frank Bellamy & Jim Allard.
F The Savage Sword of Conan # 16: People of the Black Circle , Roy Thomas, John Buscema, Alfredo Alcala.

1976

Savage Sword of Conan , Roy Thomas, John Buscema.
F Howard the Duck , Steve Gerber & Frank Brunner.
F Cool Air , Bernie Wrightson.

1975

Savage Sword of Conan , Roy Thomas, John Buscema.
F Conan the Barbarian , Roy Thomas, John Buscema.
F The Shadow , Dennis O'Neil & Mike W. Kaluta.

1974

Conan the Barbarian , Roy Thomas, John Buscema, Neal Adams.

1973

Conan the Barbarian , Roy Thomas, Barry Smith, John Buscema.